Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 6 January 1989 , London, England, UK
Birth Name : Max William R. Pirkis
Nickname : Pirky
Height : 5' 8
Sign : Capricorn
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Born in 1989, Max Pirkis performed in several school plays before winning his first role in a motion picture, as the ultra kind and friendly Midshipman Lord Blakeney in the blockbuster Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World (2003) starrin .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 3
Pictures : 5
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 16
Latest Fan : Jamespak

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Max Pirkis Biography Overview

  • Name: Max Pirkis
  • Full Name: Max William R. Pirkis
  • Birth Name: Max William R. Pirkis
  • Nickname: Pirky
  • Date of Birth: 6 January 1989
  • Place of Birth: London, England, UK
  • Sign: Capricorn
  • Height: 5' 8
  • Hair: Blonde
  • Eyes: Blue
  • Education:
  • Fan Mail Address:

    ICM Los Angeles (Talent and Literary Agency) 10250 Constellation Boulevard Los Angeles, CA 90067 USA Phone: (310) 550-4000 Fax: (310) 550-4100

Max Pirkis Biography

Born in 1989, Max Pirkis performed in several school plays before winning his first role in a motion picture, as the ultra kind and friendly Midshipman Lord Blakeney in the blockbuster Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World (2003) starring Russell Crowe, reading for the part alongside Max Benitz (Benitz auditioning for Midshipman Calamy). Max currently lives in London with his mother (a publisher), father (a stockbroker) and little sister, enjoys cricket and football, plays violin and saxophone and has two dogs.