Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 6 January 1989 , London, England, UK
Birth Name : Max William R. Pirkis
Nickname : Pirky
Height : 5' 8
Sign : Capricorn
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Born in 1989, Max Pirkis performed in several school plays before winning his first role in a motion picture, as the ultra kind and friendly Midshipman Lord Blakeney in the blockbuster Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World (2003) starrin .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 3
Pictures : 5
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 16
Latest Fan : Jamespak

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Max Pirkis ( 5641 Views )

Max Pirkis
 
 

Rating: 2.5/5 (150 votes cast)

Share it
Add to: Digg Add to: Del.icoi.us Add to: Reddit Add to: Simpy Add to: StumbleUpon Add to: Mr. Wong Add to: Webnews Add to: Icio Add to: Oneview Add to: Yigg Add to: Linkarena Add to: Slashdot Add to: Netscape Add to: Furl Add to: Yahoo Add to: Blogmarks Add to: Diigo Add to: Technorati Add to: Newsvine Add to: Blinkbits Add to: Ma.Gnolia Add to: Smarking Add to: Netvouz Add to: Folkd Add to: Spurl Add to: Google Add to: Blinklist

Comments

Please login to comment