Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 6 January 1989 , London, England, UK
Birth Name : Max William R. Pirkis
Nickname : Pirky
Height : 5' 8
Sign : Capricorn
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Born in 1989, Max Pirkis performed in several school plays before winning his first role in a motion picture, as the ultra kind and friendly Midshipman Lord Blakeney in the blockbuster Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World (2003) starrin .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 3
Pictures : 5
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 16
Latest Fan : Jamespak

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Max Pirkis Projects

Actor

1 Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World (Film)  (2003)   ........Blakeney, Midshipman

2 Rome (TV Series 2005-2007)  (2005)   ........Gaius Octavian

Production Assistant

1 The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (Film)  (2011)   ........