Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 6 January 1989 , London, England, UK
Birth Name : Max William R. Pirkis
Nickname : Pirky
Height : 5' 8
Sign : Capricorn
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Born in 1989, Max Pirkis performed in several school plays before winning his first role in a motion picture, as the ultra kind and friendly Midshipman Lord Blakeney in the blockbuster Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World (2003) starrin .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 3
Pictures : 5
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 16
Latest Fan : Jamespak

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Rome (TV Series 2005-2007)

  • Projects Name: Rome (TV Series 2005-2007) (2005)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 28 August 2005 (USA)
  • Character: Gaius Octavian
  • Rating: 9.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK/USA
  • Genre: Action | Drama | History
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 90 minutes
  • Tagline:

Rome (TV Series 2005-2007) In this British costume drama, the turbulent transition from Roman republic to autocratic empire, which changed world history through civil war and wars of conquest, is sketched both from the aristocratic viewpoint of Julius Caesar, his family, his adopted successor Octavian Augustus, and their political allies and adversaries, and from the politically naive viewpoint of a few ordinary Romans, notably the soldiers Lucius Vorenus and Titus Pullo and their families. Written by KGF Vissers